Rozpis zápasů

Rozpis zápasů/Match Schedule

Hall 1 Hall 1 Hall 2 Hall 2
Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
POL RUS ARG CHN
CZE TUR ITA BRA
CAN USA IRI EGY
MAR CUB UKR JPN

 

Hall 1 – DRFG Arena – Brno Hall 2 – Budvar Arena – České Budějovice
Date Time Pool M. No Teams Round Time Pool M. No Teams
Day 1

Fri

23.06.17

12:30 A 1 POL vs MAR 1 12:30 C 2 ARG vs UKR
17:30 A 3 CZE vs CAN 1 17:30 C 4 ITA vs IRI
15:00 B 5 RUS vs CUB 1 15:00 D 6 CHN vs JPN
20:00 B 7 TUR vs USA 1 20:00 D 8 BRA vs EGY
Day 2

Sat

24.06.17

12:30 A 9 MAR vs CAN 1 12:30 C 10 UKR vs IRI
17:30 A 11 POL vs CZE 1 17:30 C 12 ARG vs ITA
15:00 B 13 CUB vs USA 1 15:00 D 14 JPN vs EGY
20:00 B 15 RUS vs TUR 1 20:00 D 16 CHN vs BRA
Day 3

Sun

25.06.17

17:30 A 17 CZE vs MAR 1 12:30 C 18 ITA vs UKR
12:30 A 19 CAN vs POL 1 17:30 C 20 IRI vs ARG
15:00 B 21 TUR vs CUB 1 15:00 D 22 BRA vs JPN
20:00 B 23 USA vs RUS 1 20:00 D 24 EGY vs CHN
Day 4

Mon

26.06.17

Rest Day

 

Pool E: 1A – 2B – 1C – 2D                                                   Pool G: 3A – 4B – 3C – 4D

Pool F: 1B – 2A – 1D – 2C                                                   Pool H: 3B – 4A – 3D – 4C

 

Hall 1 Hall 1 Hall 2 Hall 2
Pool E Pool F Pool G Pool H
CHN ARG CZE JPN
CUB BRA EGY MAR
IR CAN ITA TUR
POL RUS USA UKR
Hall 1 – DRFG Arena – Brno Hall 2 – Budvar Arena – České Budějovice
Date Time Pool M. No Teams Round Time Pool M. No Teams
Day 5

Tue

27.06.17

12:30 E 25 POL vs CHIN 2 12:30 G 26 USA vs ITA
17:30 E 27 CUB vs IR 2 17:30 G 28 CZE vs EGY
15:00 F 29 RUS vs ARG 2 15:00 H 30 TUR vs UKR
20:00 F 31 CAN vs BRA 2 20:00 H 32 MAR vs JAP
Day 6

Wed

28.06.17

12:30 E 33 IR vs CHIN 2 12:30 G 34 ITA vs EGY
17:30 E 35 POL vs CUB 2 17:30 G 36 CZE vs USA
15:00 F 37 BRA vs ARF 2 15:00 H 38 JAP vs UKR
20:00 F 39 RUS vs CAN 2 20:00 H 40 TUR vs MAR
Day 7

Thu

29.06.17

12:30 E 41 CUB vs CHIN 2 12:30 G 42 USA vs EGY
17:30 E 43 POL vs IR 2 17:30 G 44 CZE vs ITA
15:00 F 45 CAN vs ARG 2 15:00 H 46 MAR vs UKR
20:00 F 47 RUS vs BRA 2 20:00 H 48 TUR vs JPN
Day 8

Fri

30.06.17

Rest Day

 

Hall 1 – DRFG Arena – Brno Hall 2 – Budvar Arena – České Budějovice
Date Time Pool M. No Teams Round Time Pool M. No Teams
Day 9

Sat

01.07.17

12:30 Play-Off

5-8

49 IRI vs ARG Semi-Finals & Play-offs 12:30 Play-Off

13-16

50 USA vs MAR
15:00 Play-Off

5-8

51 CAN vs CHIN 15:00 Play-Off

13-16

52 JAP vs CZE
17:30 Semi-Final 53 RUS vs CUB 17:30 Play-Off

9-12

54 TUR vs EGY
20:00 Semi-Final 55 POL vs BRA 20:00 Play-Off

9-12

56 ITA vs UKR
Day 10

Sun

02.07.17

11:00 Rank

7-8

58 ARG vs CAN Finals 10:00 Rank

15-16

57 CZE vs MAR
13:30 Rank

5-6

60 IRI vs CHIN 12:30 Rank

13-14

59 USA vs JAP
16:00 Rank

3-4

62 RUS vs BRA 15:00 Rank

11-12

61 EGY vs UKR
18:30 Final 64 CUB vs POL 17:30 Rank

9-10

63 TUR vs ITA